Representatives & Liaisons

Position(s):

1st TAB Alternate

Personnel:

Max Cortner

Boston Scientific Corporation
United States

2nd TAB Alternate

Personnel:

Ruth A. Dyer

Kansas State University
United States

J-MASS Steering Committee Representative

Personnel:

Kim Fowler

Kansas State University
United States

SCC20 (ATLAS) Coordination

Personnel:

Journal of Lightwave Technology

Personnel:

George Xiao

National Research Council
Canada

Transactions on Computational Intelligence and AI in Games (TCAIG) Steering Committee

Personnel:

Shervin Shirmohammadi

University of Ottawa
Canada

IEEE Biometrics Council Representative

Personnel:

Voicu Z. Groza

University of Ottawa

IEEE Nanotechnology Council Even-Year Representative

Personnel:

Aimé Lay–Ekuakille

University of Salento
Italy

IEEE Nanotechnology Council Odd-Year Representative

Personnel:

Olfa Kanoun

Chemnitz University of Technology
Germany

Council on RFID Representative

Personnel:

Maciej Zawodnoiok

Missouri University of Science and Technology
United States

IEEE Sensors Council Representative

Personnel:

Nicola Donato

Università degli Studi di Messina
Italy

Society on Social Implications of Technology (SSIT)

Personnel:

Juan Manuel Ramirez Cortés

National Institute of Astrophysics, Optics, & Electronics
Mexico

IEEE Council on Superconductivity Representative

Personnel:

IEEE Systems Council Primary Representative

IEEE Systems Council Alternate Representative

Personnel:

Ruth A. Dyer

Kansas State University
United States

IEEE Future Networks Initative

Personnel:

Octavian Adrian Postolache

Instituto Universitário de Lisboa
Portugal
Personnel:

Octavia A. Dobre

Memorial University
Canada

IEEE Internet of Things (IoT) Steering Committee

Personnel:

Zheng Liu

The University of British Columbia
Canada

IEEE Women in Engineering Liaison

Personnel:

Ferdinanda Ponci

RWTH Aachen University
Germany

Region 1-6 Liaison

Personnel:

Lee Barford

Keysight Laboratories
United States

Region 7 Liaison

Personnel:

Branislav Djokic

National Research Council
Canada

Region 8 Liaison

Personnel:

Luca De Vito

Università degli Studi del Sannio
Italy

Region 8 Chapter Coordination Committee Liaison

Personnel:

Luca De Vito

Università degli Studi del Sannio
Italy

Region 9 Liaison

Personnel:

Jorge F. Daher

Ciea Ingenieria Electrica
Uruguay

Region 10 Liaison

Personnel:

Ruqiang Yan

Xi'an Jiaotong University
China

I2MTC Representative(s)

Personnel:

Juan Manuel Ramirez Cortés

National Institute of Astrophysics, Optics, & Electronics
Mexico
Personnel:

Melanie Ooi

The University of Waikato
New Zealand
Personnel:

Mark Yeary

University of Oklahoma
United States
Personnel:

Marco Parvis

Politecnico di Torino
Italy
Personnel:

Lee Barford

Keysight Laboratories
United States
Personnel:

Vedran Bilas

University of Zagreb
Croatia
Personnel:
Personnel:

Branislav Djokic

National Research Council
Canada

AUTOTESTCON Representative(s)

Personnel:

Richard C. Hochberg

Lanmark Technologies
United States
Personnel:

John Chapman

Boeing
United States